News

Weekend Results 6-7 March 2021

Not much went to plan on field last weekend as our senior season came to an end. Off field it wasn’t too bad with a successful past players & sponsors Read more

Weekend Results 27-28 February 2021

The 1sts had an upset win to keep themselves in in the hunt for finals. There was plenty of action this week as some teams came to the end of the regular Read more

Weekend Results 20-21 February 2021

Congratulations to former HCCC junior Jake Farley who this weekend became the 250 th player to represent HCCC’s 1 st XI. Jake made his senior debut for Read more

Results

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
WRJCA:U17 1/2 A Saturday 14 13 Mar 21
Aberfeldie Park
   def by  
Hoppers Crossing CC
WRJCA:U17 1/2 B South Saturday 14 13 Mar 21
Hoppers Crossing CC
   def by  
Newport - Digman
WRJCA:U15 Friday 14 12 Mar 21
Point Cook
   def  
Hoppers Crossing
VSDCA:North/West 4th XI 13 7 Mar 21
Williamstown
   def  
Hoppers Crossing CC
WRJCA:U15 B South Saturday 14 13 Mar 21
Point Cook
   def by  
Hoppers Crossing
WRJCA:U15 B South Saturday SF 20 Mar 21
Bellbridge
   def  
Hoppers Crossing
WSCCCA:J1 Grade SF 6 Mar 21
West Gate CC
   def  
Hoppers Crossing CC
WSCCCA:L1 Grade SF 6 Mar 21
Sanctuary Lakes CC
   def  
Hoppers Crossing CC
WRJCA:U13 B West Friday 14 12 Mar 21
Hoppers Crossing CC
   def by  
AA Tarneit
WRJCA:U13 B West Saturday 14 13 Mar 21
Hoppers Crossing CC
   def  
Werribee
WRJCA:U13 B West Saturday SF 20 Mar 21
Point Cook
   def  
Hoppers Crossing CC
WRJCA:U11 A West Gold Friday 14 12 Mar 21
Hoppers Crossing White
   def  
Point Cook
WRJCA:U11 A West Gold Friday SF 19 Mar 21
Truganina
   def  
Hoppers Crossing White
WRJCA:U11 A West Blue Friday 14 12 Mar 21
Werribee
   def  
Hoppers Crossing Cats
WRJCA:U11 A West Blue Friday SF 19 Mar 21
Hoppers Crossing Cats
   def  
United Tarneit SC

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Bibek Virk102J G Craig Under 15 West Group8
2 James Herden101L1 Grade2
3 abdullah qadir90J1 Grade4
4 Sai Surapaneni80U15 B South Saturday12
5 Chris Henry78North/West 1st XI12
6 Vedang Asti73North/West 4th XI5
7 Brock S Bamford70North/West 3rd XI5
8 Kayla Koropeckyj68North West (B) - One Day Competition14
9 Aga Daanial Hussain68J1 Grade5
10 Aditya Ganesh67North/West 1st XI1

Events

Facebook