Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/West 1st XI 9 22 Jan 22 Hoppers Crossing CC
191 BE Smith 88 S Abeyruwan 37 M Frenkel 30  R Bird 3/14 T Buchanan 2/36 MW Ring 2/37
def by Ormond
6/218(cc) AG Bull 139* RR Freeman 27  J Swan 2/53
Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) 
J G Craig Under 15 West Group 7 20 Jan 22 Hoppers Crossing CC
2/194(cc) C Saliba 92 J Flower 70*  JP Hopper 2/31
def by Werribee CC
6/195 N Nagarajah 94* N Thomas 37 S Hasan 25  HS Suresh 2/16 F Mohammed 2/30
Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) 
North/West 3rd XI Division 1 8 22 Jan 22 Hoppers Crossing CC
108 N Najimudeen 38  AJ Barot 3/23 MW Johnson 2/9
def by Yarraville
9/110 AJ Barot 39  AB Javed 3/16 LJ Smith 2/11
Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2) 
North/West 4th XI Division 1 8 22 Jan 22 Yarraville
5/210(cc) M Beasley 56 B Budlender 46* M Wood 29 W Baker 25  G Shaw 3/33
def Hoppers Crossing CC
9/127 M Balakrishnan 41  W Trease Gordon 3/32 A Mehra 2/12 A Prajapati 2/20
McIvor Reserve (Oval #2) 
South/West 2nd XI 9 22 Jan 22 Ormond
8/234(cc) S Seymour 58 B Barry 34 GM Chessari 26 JA Wise 26  AJ Wilson 3/40
def Hoppers Crossing CC
144 MJ Leahy 66  A Christopoulos 5/27 S Seymour 2/17
E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) 
N.Higham/I.Young Shield (Div 8) 9 22 Jan 22 Hoppers Crossing CC
74 J Herden 38  H Ravuru 4/15 MK Kunchala 2/4 VR Gadeela 2/5 S Talapaneni 2/18
def by West Gate CC
5/76  K Khan 2/0
Warringa Reserve 
Women’s Social T20 Division 4 7 19 Dec 21 Hoppers Crossing / Sanctuary Lakes CC
3/41  
drew West Newport/Doutta Stars CC
5/101(cc) S Mitchell 32*  T Lester Hosking 2/3
Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) 
North West (B) - One Day Competition 8 23 Jan 22 Williamstown CYMS
105  M Sandhu 3/9 K Koropeckyj 2/12 J Shah 2/25
def by Hoppers Crossing
1/106 K Koropeckyj 56*  
Fearon Reserve (North Oval) 
VCV Over 50's A Grade Legends 4 16 Jan 22 Hoppers Crossing CC
118  R Wicks 3/12 JA Kent 3/15
def by Canterbury
5/219(cc) A Powick 41* GJ Powick 40* M Kent 40* M Lombardi 37  
Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) 
U13 B South Friday 2 19 Nov 21 Hoppers Crossing CC
def by Werribee Tigers
Goddard Street Reserve (Goddard Street Reserve #1) 
U13 A Saturday 6 18 Dec 21 Hoppers Crossing CC
97 V Dave 28  O Denning 3/5 S Thaus 3/8
def by Yarraville
3/149(cc) R Sood 33*  
Goddard Street Reserve (Goddard Street Reserve #2) 
U13 B West Friday 6 17 Dec 21 Hoppers Crossing White
45  
def by Sanctuary Lakes Blue
3/126(cc) A Dar 27*  
Goddard Street Reserve (Goddard Street Reserve #1) 
U13 B West Friday 6 17 Dec 21 Hoppers Crossing Blue
58  S Singh 2/1 A Pandey 2/9 A Sekhon 2/9 R Singh 2/12
def by Tarneit Central Cricket Club
1/145(cc) S Singh 33* K Gupta 33* R Singh 32*  
Warringa Reserve 
U11 A West Friday 4 10 Dec 21 United Tarneit SC
5/69(cc)  A Patel 3/3
def by Hoppers Crossing CC
1/120(cc)  
Wootten Road Reserve (Wootten Reserve #1) 
U11 Cubs West Friday 4 10 Dec 21 Hoppers Crossing White CC
6/93  
def by Werribee Centrals
8/102  P Dhillon 2/9 C Marino 2/10 A Hyder 2/12
Goddard Street Reserve (Goddard Street Reserve #2) 
U17 1/2 A Saturday 7 22 Jan 22 Moonee Ponds
57  
def by Hoppers Crossing CC
3/103(cc)  C Albers 2/13
Canning Reserve 
U17 1/2 B (East) Saturday 7 22 Jan 22 Hoppers Crossing CC
v BYE
 
U15 A Saturday 7 22 Jan 22 Hoppers Crossing CC
85 P Sharma 36*  B Detsong 2/2
def by Werribee
5/87(cc)  N Abdul Ravuff 3/21
Warringa Reserve 
U15 Friday 7 21 Jan 22 Hoppers Crossing CC
2/104(cc) TJ Lindon 34 L Herden 29*  
def Williamstown Colts Blue
4/80(cc)  J Bryan 4/17
Warringa Reserve 
P.Hollings/P.Lally Shield (Div 10) 9 22 Jan 22 Footscray United
drew Hoppers Crossing CC
McIvor Reserve 4 (Sth West)