Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
South West 1st XI
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Brighton   v   Hoppers Crossing CC Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Ormond   v   Yarraville E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Malvern   v   Williamstown Malvern Cricket Ground  
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Port Melbourne Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Melton   v   Oakleigh MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Caulfield Moorleigh Community Village Reserve  
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Spotswood   v   Taylors Lakes Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
16 Jan 22 12:30PM Altona   v   Werribee CC J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
Round 2
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Werribee CC Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Altona D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Port Melbourne   def by   Spotswood North Port Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Williamstown   def by   Moorabbin Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Yarraville   def   Melton Yarraville Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Brighton   def   Elsternwick Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
20 Feb 22 12:30PM Ormond   v   Malvern E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
Round 3
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Oakleigh Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Final result entered and confirmed
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Port Melbourne Chirnside Park Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Altona   def by   Williamstown J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Spotswood   def   Yarraville Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Brighton Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Melton   def by   Ormond MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   def by   Malvern Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Caulfield Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
Round 4
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Hoppers Crossing CC D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh)  
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Port Melbourne   v   Caulfield North Port Oval  
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Williamstown   v   Taylors Lakes Williamstown Cricket Ground  
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Werribee CC Yarraville Oval  
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Brighton   v   Altona J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Melton Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Ormond   v   Spotswood E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Malvern   v   Moorabbin Malvern Cricket Ground  
Round 5
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Yarraville Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Williamstown   v   Brighton Williamstown Cricket Ground  
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Port Melbourne   v   Ormond North Port Oval  
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Malvern D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh)  
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Elsternwick Caulfield Park (Oval 1)  
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Melton Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Moorabbin Chirnside Park Oval  
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Altona   v   Spotswood J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
Round 6
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Williamstown   v   Hoppers Crossing CC Williamstown Cricket Ground  
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Port Melbourne Yarraville Oval  
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Brighton   v   Oakleigh D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh)  
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Ormond Caulfield Park (Oval 1)  
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Malvern Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Werribee CC Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Melton   v   Altona MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Spotswood Moorleigh Community Village Reserve  
Round 7
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Elsternwick Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Malvern   v   Melton Malvern Cricket Ground  
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Ormond   v   Moorabbin E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Brighton   v   Spotswood Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Altona Yarraville Oval  
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Williamstown Chirnside Park Oval  
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Port Melbourne   v   Taylors Lakes North Port Oval  
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Caulfield D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh)  
Round 8
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Melton   v   Hoppers Crossing CC MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Elsternwick Moorleigh Community Village Reserve  
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Spotswood   v   Malvern Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Altona   v   Ormond J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Brighton Chirnside Park Oval  
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Yarraville Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Williamstown Caulfield Park (Oval 1)  
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Port Melbourne   v   Oakleigh North Port Oval  
Round 9
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Ormond Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Brighton   v   Malvern Brighton Beach Oval  
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Elsternwick Yarraville Oval  
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Williamstown   v   Melton Williamstown Cricket Ground  
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Port Melbourne   v   Moorabbin North Port Oval  
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Spotswood D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh)  
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Altona Caulfield Park (Oval 1)  
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Werribee CC Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
Round 10
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Moorabbin Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Melton   v   Spotswood MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Altona Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Malvern   v   Werribee CC Malvern Cricket Ground  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Ormond   v   Taylors Lakes E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Brighton   v   Caulfield Brighton Beach Oval  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Oakleigh Yarraville Oval  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Williamstown   v   Port Melbourne Williamstown Cricket Ground  
Round 11
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Port Melbourne Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Williamstown D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh)  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Yarraville Caulfield Park (Oval 1)  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Brighton   v   Taylors Lakes Brighton Beach Oval  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Ormond Chirnside Park Oval  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Altona   v   Malvern J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Spotswood   v   Elsternwick Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Melton Moorleigh Community Village Reserve  
Round 12
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Altona Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Spotswood Chirnside Park Oval  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Taylors Lakes Moorleigh Community Village Reserve  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Melton   v   Caulfield MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Oakleigh Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Malvern   v   Port Melbourne Malvern Cricket Ground  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Ormond   v   Williamstown E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Brighton Yarraville Oval  
Round 13
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Malvern   v   Hoppers Crossing CC Malvern Cricket Ground  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Ormond Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Brighton   v   Melton Brighton Beach Oval  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Moorabbin Yarraville Oval  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Spotswood   v   Williamstown Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Altona   v   Port Melbourne J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Oakleigh Chirnside Park Oval  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Caulfield Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
Round 14
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Werribee CC Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Altona   v   Taylors Lakes J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Spotswood   v   Caulfield Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Oakleigh Moorleigh Community Village Reserve  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Melton   v   Port Melbourne MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Williamstown Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Malvern   v   Yarraville Malvern Cricket Ground  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Ormond   v   Brighton E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
Round 15
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Spotswood   v   Hoppers Crossing CC Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Altona   v   Moorabbin J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Melton Chirnside Park Oval  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Elsternwick Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Malvern Caulfield Park (Oval 1)  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Ormond D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh)  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Port Melbourne   v   Brighton North Port Oval  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Williamstown   v   Yarraville Williamstown Cricket Ground  

Fixture Last updated: 28 Nov 21 12:30PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.