Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
East/West 1st XI
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
1 Oct 22 12:00PM, 8 Oct 22 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Bayswater Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham)  
1 Oct 22 12:00PM, 8 Oct 22 1:00PM Altona   v   Croydon J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
1 Oct 22 12:00PM, 8 Oct 22 1:00PM Noble Park   v   Melton Noble Park Reserve (Pat Wright Senior Oval)  
1 Oct 22 12:00PM, 8 Oct 22 1:00PM Spotswood   v   Werribee CC Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
1 Oct 22 12:00PM, 8 Oct 22 1:00PM Box Hill   v   Taylors Lakes Box Hill City Oval  
1 Oct 22 12:00PM, 8 Oct 22 1:00PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Yarraville Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
1 Oct 22 12:00PM, 8 Oct 22 1:00PM Balwyn   v   Mt Waverley Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval)  
1 Oct 22 12:00PM, 8 Oct 22 1:00PM Donvale   v   Williamstown Donvale Reserve (Oval #1)  
Round 2
15 Oct 22 1:00PM, 22 Oct 22 1:00PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Bayswater Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
15 Oct 22 1:00PM, 22 Oct 22 1:00PM Balwyn   v   Box Hill Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval)  
15 Oct 22 1:00PM, 22 Oct 22 1:00PM Donvale   v   Spotswood Donvale Reserve (Oval #1)  
15 Oct 22 1:00PM, 22 Oct 22 1:00PM Williamstown   v   Noble Park Williamstown Cricket Ground  
15 Oct 22 1:00PM, 22 Oct 22 1:00PM Mt Waverley   v   Altona Mount Waverley Reserve  
15 Oct 22 1:00PM, 22 Oct 22 1:00PM Yarraville   v   Endeavour Hills Yarraville Oval  
15 Oct 22 1:00PM, 22 Oct 22 1:00PM Croydon   v   Taylors Lakes Croydon Park  
15 Oct 22 1:00PM, 22 Oct 22 1:00PM Melton   v   Werribee CC MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
Round 3
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Balwyn Bayswater Oval  
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Donvale Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Williamstown Box Hill City Oval  
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Spotswood   v   Mt Waverley Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Yarraville Noble Park Reserve (Pat Wright Senior Oval)  
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Altona   v   Taylors Lakes J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Werribee CC Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham)  
29 Oct 22 12:30PM Melton   v   Croydon MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
Round 4
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Donvale   v   Bayswater Donvale Reserve (Oval #1)  
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Williamstown   v   Balwyn Williamstown Cricket Ground  
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Mt Waverley   v   Hoppers Crossing CC Mount Waverley Reserve  
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Yarraville Box Hill City Oval  
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Spotswood Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Noble Park Chirnside Park Oval  
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Altona   v   Melton J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
5 Nov 22 12:30PM Croydon   v   Endeavour Hills Croydon Park  
Round 5
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Williamstown Bayswater Oval  
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Mt Waverley   v   Donvale Mount Waverley Reserve  
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Balwyn Yarraville Oval  
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Taylors Lakes Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Werribee CC Box Hill City Oval  
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Spotswood   v   Melton Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Croydon Noble Park Reserve (Pat Wright Senior Oval)  
12 Nov 22 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Altona Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham)  
Round 6
19 Nov 22 1:00PM, 20 Nov 22 1:00PM Mt Waverley   v   Bayswater Mount Waverley Reserve  
19 Nov 22 1:00PM, 20 Nov 22 1:00PM Williamstown   v   Yarraville Williamstown Cricket Ground  
19 Nov 22 1:00PM, 20 Nov 22 1:00PM Taylors Lakes   v   Donvale Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
19 Nov 22 1:00PM, 20 Nov 22 1:00PM Balwyn   v   Werribee CC Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval)  
19 Nov 22 1:00PM, 20 Nov 22 1:00PM Melton   v   Hoppers Crossing CC MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
19 Nov 22 1:00PM, 20 Nov 22 1:00PM Croydon   v   Box Hill Croydon Park  
19 Nov 22 1:00PM, 20 Nov 22 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Spotswood Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham)  
19 Nov 22 1:00PM, 20 Nov 22 1:00PM Altona   v   Noble Park J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
Round 7
26 Nov 22 1:00PM, 3 Dec 22 1:00PM Bayswater   v   Yarraville Bayswater Oval  
26 Nov 22 1:00PM, 3 Dec 22 1:00PM Taylors Lakes   v   Mt Waverley Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
26 Nov 22 1:00PM, 3 Dec 22 1:00PM Werribee CC   v   Williamstown Chirnside Park Oval  
26 Nov 22 1:00PM, 3 Dec 22 1:00PM Donvale   v   Melton Donvale Reserve (Oval #1)  
26 Nov 22 1:00PM, 3 Dec 22 1:00PM Balwyn   v   Croydon Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval)  
26 Nov 22 1:00PM, 3 Dec 22 1:00PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Endeavour Hills Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
26 Nov 22 1:00PM, 3 Dec 22 1:00PM Box Hill   v   Altona Box Hill City Oval  
26 Nov 22 1:00PM, 3 Dec 22 1:00PM Spotswood   v   Noble Park Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
Round 8
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Bayswater Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Werribee CC Yarraville Oval  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Melton   v   Mt Waverley MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Croydon   v   Williamstown Croydon Park  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Donvale Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham)  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Altona   v   Balwyn J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Hoppers Crossing CC Noble Park Reserve (Pat Wright Senior Oval)  
10 Dec 22 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Spotswood Box Hill City Oval  
Round 9
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Bayswater Chirnside Park Oval  
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Melton   v   Taylors Lakes MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Croydon Yarraville Oval  
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Mt Waverley   v   Endeavour Hills Mount Waverley Reserve  
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Williamstown   v   Altona Williamstown Cricket Ground  
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Donvale   v   Noble Park Donvale Reserve (Oval #1)  
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Spotswood Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval)  
17 Dec 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Box Hill Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
Round 10
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Melton Bayswater Oval  
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Croydon   v   Werribee CC Croydon Park  
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Taylors Lakes Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham)  
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Altona   v   Yarraville J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Mt Waverley Noble Park Reserve (Pat Wright Senior Oval)  
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Spotswood   v   Williamstown Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Donvale Box Hill City Oval  
7 Jan 23 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Balwyn Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
Round 11
14 Jan 23 1:00PM, 21 Jan 23 1:00PM Bayswater   v   Croydon Bayswater Oval  
14 Jan 23 1:00PM, 21 Jan 23 1:00PM Melton   v   Endeavour Hills MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
14 Jan 23 1:00PM, 21 Jan 23 1:00PM Werribee CC   v   Altona Chirnside Park Oval  
14 Jan 23 1:00PM, 21 Jan 23 1:00PM Taylors Lakes   v   Noble Park Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
14 Jan 23 1:00PM, 21 Jan 23 1:00PM Yarraville   v   Spotswood Yarraville Oval  
14 Jan 23 1:00PM, 21 Jan 23 1:00PM Mt Waverley   v   Box Hill Mount Waverley Reserve  
14 Jan 23 1:00PM, 21 Jan 23 1:00PM Williamstown   v   Hoppers Crossing CC Williamstown Cricket Ground  
14 Jan 23 1:00PM, 21 Jan 23 1:00PM Donvale   v   Balwyn Donvale Reserve (Oval #1)  
Round 12
28 Jan 23 1:00PM, 4 Feb 23 1:00PM Bayswater   v   Altona Bayswater Oval  
28 Jan 23 1:00PM, 4 Feb 23 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Noble Park Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham)  
28 Jan 23 1:00PM, 4 Feb 23 1:00PM Croydon   v   Spotswood Croydon Park  
28 Jan 23 1:00PM, 4 Feb 23 1:00PM Melton   v   Box Hill MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
28 Jan 23 1:00PM, 4 Feb 23 1:00PM Werribee CC   v   Hoppers Crossing CC Chirnside Park Oval  
28 Jan 23 1:00PM, 4 Feb 23 1:00PM Taylors Lakes   v   Balwyn Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
28 Jan 23 1:00PM, 4 Feb 23 1:00PM Yarraville   v   Donvale Yarraville Oval  
28 Jan 23 1:00PM, 4 Feb 23 1:00PM Williamstown   v   Mt Waverley Williamstown Cricket Ground  
Round 13
11 Feb 23 1:00PM, 12 Feb 23 1:00PM Bayswater   v   Box Hill Bayswater Oval  
11 Feb 23 1:00PM, 12 Feb 23 1:00PM Spotswood   v   Hoppers Crossing CC Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
11 Feb 23 1:00PM, 12 Feb 23 1:00PM Noble Park   v   Balwyn Noble Park Reserve (Pat Wright Senior Oval)  
11 Feb 23 1:00PM, 12 Feb 23 1:00PM Altona   v   Donvale J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
11 Feb 23 1:00PM, 12 Feb 23 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Williamstown Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham)  
11 Feb 23 1:00PM, 12 Feb 23 1:00PM Croydon   v   Mt Waverley Croydon Park  
11 Feb 23 1:00PM, 12 Feb 23 1:00PM Yarraville   v   Melton Yarraville Oval  
11 Feb 23 1:00PM, 12 Feb 23 1:00PM Werribee CC   v   Taylors Lakes Chirnside Park Oval  
Round 14
18 Feb 23 1:00PM, 25 Feb 23 1:00PM Noble Park   v   Bayswater Noble Park Reserve (Pat Wright Senior Oval)  
18 Feb 23 1:00PM, 25 Feb 23 1:00PM Spotswood   v   Altona Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
18 Feb 23 1:00PM, 25 Feb 23 1:00PM Box Hill   v   Endeavour Hills Box Hill City Oval  
18 Feb 23 1:00PM, 25 Feb 23 1:00PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Croydon Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
18 Feb 23 1:00PM, 25 Feb 23 1:00PM Balwyn   v   Melton Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval)  
18 Feb 23 1:00PM, 25 Feb 23 1:00PM Donvale   v   Werribee CC Donvale Reserve (Oval #1)  
18 Feb 23 1:00PM, 25 Feb 23 1:00PM Williamstown   v   Taylors Lakes Williamstown Cricket Ground  
18 Feb 23 1:00PM, 25 Feb 23 1:00PM Mt Waverley   v   Yarraville Mount Waverley Reserve  
Round 15
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Spotswood Bayswater Oval  
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Box Hill Noble Park Reserve (Pat Wright Senior Oval)  
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Altona   v   Hoppers Crossing CC J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Endeavour Hills Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval)  
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Croydon   v   Donvale Croydon Park  
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Melton   v   Williamstown MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Mt Waverley Chirnside Park Oval  
4 Mar 23 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Yarraville Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  

Fixture Last updated: 14 Aug 22 10:20AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.