Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
South West 1st XI
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Brighton   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Ormond   def   Yarraville E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Malvern   def   Williamstown Malvern Cricket Ground Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   def   Port Melbourne Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Melton   def by   Oakleigh MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Caulfield Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Spotswood   def   Taylors Lakes Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East) Official result
16 Jan 22 12:30PM Altona   def by   Werribee CC J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Werribee CC Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Altona D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Port Melbourne   def by   Spotswood Port Melbourne Cricket Ground Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Williamstown   def by   Moorabbin Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Yarraville   def   Melton Yarraville Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Brighton   def   Elsternwick Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
30 Jan 22 12:30PM Ormond   v   Malvern E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
Round 3
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Oakleigh Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Port Melbourne Chirnside Park Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Altona   def by   Williamstown J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Spotswood   def   Yarraville Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Brighton Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Melton   def by   Ormond MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   def by   Malvern Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Caulfield Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
Round 4
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Hoppers Crossing CC D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Port Melbourne   def by   Caulfield Port Melbourne Cricket Ground Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Williamstown   def by   Taylors Lakes Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Yarraville   def by   Werribee CC Yarraville Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Brighton   def   Altona J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   def   Melton Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Ormond   def   Spotswood E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Malvern   def   Moorabbin Malvern Cricket Ground Official result
Round 5
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def   Yarraville Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Williamstown   def by   Brighton Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Port Melbourne   def by   Ormond Port Melbourne Cricket Ground Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Malvern D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Elsternwick Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def   Melton Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Moorabbin Chirnside Park Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Altona   def by   Spotswood J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
Round 6
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Williamstown   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Yarraville   def by   Port Melbourne Yarraville Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Brighton   def   Oakleigh D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Ormond Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Malvern Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   def by   Werribee CC Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Melton   def by   Altona MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Spotswood Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
Round 7
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def   Elsternwick Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Malvern   def   Melton Malvern Cricket Ground Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Ormond   def   Moorabbin E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Brighton   def by   Spotswood Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East) Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Yarraville   drew   Altona Yarraville Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   drew   Williamstown Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Port Melbourne   def   Taylors Lakes Port Melbourne Cricket Ground Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Caulfield D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) Official result
Round 8
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Melton   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Elsternwick Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Spotswood   def   Malvern Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East) Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Altona   def by   Ormond J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   def by   Brighton Chirnside Park Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Yarraville Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Williamstown Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Port Melbourne   def by   Oakleigh Port Melbourne Cricket Ground Official result
Round 9
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Ormond Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Brighton   def   Malvern Malvern Cricket Ground Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Yarraville   def by   Elsternwick Yarraville Oval Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Williamstown   def   Melton Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Port Melbourne   def   Moorabbin Port Melbourne Cricket Ground Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Spotswood D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Altona Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Werribee CC Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
Round 10
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Moorabbin Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Melton   v   Spotswood MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Altona Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Malvern   v   Werribee CC Malvern Cricket Ground  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Ormond   v   Taylors Lakes E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Brighton   v   Caulfield Caulfield Park (Oval 1)  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Oakleigh Yarraville Oval  
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Williamstown   v   Port Melbourne Williamstown Cricket Ground  
Round 11
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Port Melbourne Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Williamstown D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh)  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Yarraville Caulfield Park (Oval 1)  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Brighton   v   Taylors Lakes Brighton Beach Oval  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Ormond Chirnside Park Oval  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Altona   v   Malvern J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Spotswood   v   Elsternwick Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Melton Moorleigh Community Village Reserve  
Round 12
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Altona Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Spotswood Chirnside Park Oval  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Taylors Lakes Moorleigh Community Village Reserve  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Melton   v   Caulfield MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Oakleigh Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Malvern   v   Port Melbourne Malvern Cricket Ground  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Ormond   v   Williamstown E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Brighton Yarraville Oval  
Round 13
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Malvern   v   Hoppers Crossing CC Malvern Cricket Ground  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Ormond Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Brighton   v   Melton Brighton Beach Oval  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Yarraville   v   Moorabbin Yarraville Oval  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Spotswood   v   Williamstown Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Altona   v   Port Melbourne J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Oakleigh Chirnside Park Oval  
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Caulfield Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
Round 14
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   v   Werribee CC Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Altona   v   Taylors Lakes J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Spotswood   v   Caulfield Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Oakleigh Moorleigh Community Village Reserve  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Melton   v   Port Melbourne MacPherson Park (Oval #1)  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Williamstown Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Malvern   v   Yarraville Malvern Cricket Ground  
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Ormond   v   Brighton E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
Round 15
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Spotswood   v   Hoppers Crossing CC Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East)  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Altona   v   Moorabbin J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval)  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   v   Melton Chirnside Park Oval  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   v   Elsternwick Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1)  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Malvern Caulfield Park (Oval 1)  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Ormond D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh)  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Port Melbourne   v   Brighton Port Melbourne Cricket Ground  
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Williamstown   v   Yarraville Williamstown Cricket Ground  

Fixture Last updated: 17 Jan 22 1:47PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.