Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 1st XI
Round 1 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
BrightonvHoppers Crossing CC
Venue: Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)Match ID: 3772600
Umpires: Umpire1: William Keenan  Umpire2: Brendan Schutt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Coach:  Taberner, Richard
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 2nd XI
Round 1 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
Hoppers Crossing CCvBrighton
Venue: Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2)Match ID: 3808370
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Kusznir  Umpire2: Steven Herman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Gates, Joshua
Kennelly, Darcy (c)
Seymour, Jack J
Edmondson, Ben
Spencer, Moe (+)
Rohan, Bailey
Goldsmith, Thomas J
Milnes, Max
Arnhold, Freddie
Gillard, Nicholas
Hartman, Noah (+)
 
Coach:  Taberner, Richard
CV Women’s Community Cricket - North West (B) - One Day Competition
Round 4 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (1:00PM)
EssendonvHoppers Crossing
Venue: Cross Keys Reserve (Oval #1 West)Match ID: 3979931
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Women’s Social T20 Division 4
Round 5 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (12:00PM)
Werribee CCvHoppers Crossing / Sanctuary Lakes CC
Venue: Tom Roberts ReserveMatch ID: 3958308
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Seymour  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 3rd XI Division 1
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
Hoppers Crossing CCvKew Cricket Club
Venue: Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2)Match ID: 3781797
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Herman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 4th XI Division 1
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (1:00PM)
Kew Cricket ClubvHoppers Crossing CC
Venue: Victoria Park (Kew) (South Oval)Match ID: 3782253
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Bennett  Umpire2: Colin Cust  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Suburbs Churches & Community Cricket Association - N.Higham/I.Young Shield (Div 8)
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (1:15PM)
Hoppers Crossing CCvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Suburbs Churches & Community Cricket Association - P.Hollings/P.Lally Shield (Div 10)
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (1:15PM)
Sanctuary Lakes CCvHoppers Crossing CC
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U17 1/2 A Saturday
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:00AM)
Wyndhamvale Cricket ClubvHoppers Crossing CC
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U15 A Saturday
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:00AM)
Hoppers Crossing CCvMoonee Ponds
Venue: Warringa ReserveMatch ID: 4038849
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Frazer, Archie
Sehgal, Inakshi
Wason, Zac
Goyal, Aaron
Cotter, Zachary
SHARMA, ANSH
Lees, Charlotte
Kopievsky, Giulia
Hinton, Eleanor
wijeratne, mekala
 
Coach:  Hinsley, James
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U15 Friday
Round 4 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:15PM)
Hoppers Crossing CCvPoint Cook CC Maroon
Venue: Warringa ReserveMatch ID: 4040642
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U13 A Saturday
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:30AM)
Hoppers Crossing CCvWilliamstown Colts
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U13 B West Friday
Round 4 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:15PM)
BellbridgevHoppers Crossing Blue
Venue: Mossfiel ReserveMatch ID: 4041165
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U13 B South Friday
Round 2 - Fri 19 Nov 2021 (5:15PM)
Hoppers Crossing CCdef byWerribee Tigers
Umpires: Umpire1: Kayden Whear  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Makkar, Kavin
Singh, Shubhman
Pannu, Reeve bal
Sehajpal, Aarush (+)
Saini, Anhad Veer Singh (+)
Singh, Jaskirat
Juneja, Shaurya
Khan, Md Aayan
Nagar, Arav (c)
 
Coach:  Sehajpal, Amandeep
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U11 A West Friday
Round 3 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:15PM)
Hoppers Crossing CCvPoint Cook CC Arut
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jordan, Sean (c)
Walker, Liam
joshi, Ishan
Patel, Adi
Patel, Aryan
Bukhari, Humza Danish
Chohan, Aryaman
Shah, Khush
Dhillon, Parteek Singh
 
Coach:  Marino, David
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U13 B West Friday
Round 4 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:15PM)
Royal Bengal SCvHoppers Crossing White
Venue: Cambridge Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 4041164
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's A Grade Legends
Round 1 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
Hoppers Crossing CCvKew
Venue: Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1)Match ID: 4008175
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Hyde, Phillip A (c) (+)
Langtry, Peter
Adams, Neil
Xenos, Jim
Aitken, Ian D
Chappell, Paul
Amad, Joe
Makowski, Andrew
Walls, David
Finlayson, Craig W
Main, Russell
Jamieson, Mike
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U11 Cubs West Friday
Round 3 - Fri 3 Dec 2021 (5:15PM)
Forsyth Utd Chargers CCvHoppers Crossing White CC
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Hyder, Aqeel (c)
Marino, Charlie (+)
Jordan, Connor
Maurer, Ed
Farhan, Ayan
Mehndiratta, Vihaan (+)
Appana, Jaivant
Bachhal, Raavi
 
Coach:  Marino, David