Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 5/473cc VSDCA:North/West 3rd XI 2015/2016 5 1 Kew Cricket Club Victoria Park - South Oval
2 465 VTCA:North D1 2006/2007 12 1 East Keilor Overland Reserve 2
3 433 VTCA:Tony Isaacs Shield - Division 1 North 2010/2011 GF 1 Strathmore Donald McLean Reserve
4 431 VTCA:Senior A1 2008/2009 5 1 Druids Hogans Road Reserve
5 7/415cc VTCA:Frank Keon Shield C1 2003/2004 9 1 East Keilor Overland Reserve 2
6 410 VTCA:Senior A1 2007/2008 11 1 East Keilor Overland Reserve
7 408 VTCA:North Seconds 2009/2010 11 1 Doutta Stars Buckley Park Lower Oval 1
8 3/408dec WSCCCA:Bill Honey Shield B Grade Synthetic 2012/2013 12 1 Footscray ANA Warringa Res
9 385 VTCA:Frank Keon Shield C1 2007/2008 4 1 Yarraville Club Hogans Road Reserve 2
10 374 VTCA:Frank Keon Shield C1 2007/2008 2 1 PEGS Hogans Road Reserve 2

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 14 WRJCA:Under 17 1/2 B South 2016/2017 8 1 Footscray ANA Galvin Park # 3
2 19 VSDCA:South/West 1st XI 2016/2017 4 1 Melton MacPherson Park Oval No. 1
3 25 WRJCA:Under 13B Friday West 2019/2020 4 1 Truganina Cricket Club Mainview Reserve (Oval 1)
4 28 WRJCA:Under 11 A Friday South 2013/2014 3 1 Williamstown CYMS Gold Warringa Reserve
5 28 WRJCA:Under 11 A Friday South 2013/2014 3 1 Williamstown CYMS Warringa Reserve
6 28 WRJCA:Under 15 B Nth 2019/2020 4 2 Werribee Federation Boulevard Reserve (Arndell Park)
7 28 VSDCA:JC Craig Under 15 West Group 2016/2017 5 1 Werribee CC Hogans Road Reserve No 1 Oval
8 30 WRJCA:Under 15 C Nth 2017/2018 3 1 Sunshine Heights Balmoral # 1
9 30 WRJCA:Under 15 B Sth 2017/2018 3 1 Sunshine Heights Balmoral # 1
10 30 WRJCA:Under 15 C 2017/2018 3 1 Sunshine Heights Balmoral # 1

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 4/462cc WSCCCA:K & P Hardeman Shield (D Grade) 2015/2016 7 1 Western Eagles SC Warringa Res
2 458 VTCA:Senior A2 - 2nd XI 2002/2003 GF 1 Youlden/Parkville Ryder Oval
3 430 WRJCA:Under 15 B Nth 2019/2020 4 1 Werribee Federation Boulevard Reserve (Arndell Park)
4 5/397cc WDCA:Under 15B East 2004/2005 6 1 Altona Thomas Carr Secondary College
5 6/390cc WRJCA:Under 15 B Sth 2013/2014 2 1 Footscray ANA McIvor Reserve No 4
6 388 WSCCCA:A.E. Lowe Shield A Grade Synthetic 2013/2014 12 1 Eynesbury Hoppers Crossing Secondary College
7 6/383cc VTCA:Kookaburra Sports / Turner Shield Senior Division 2013/2014 3 1 Yarraville Club Walker Oval, Hansen Reserve
8 4/373cc WDCA:A Grade Matting 2007/2008 4 1 Seabrook Comben Reserve(Matting)
9 6/362cc WSCCCA:A.E. Lowe Shield A Grade Synthetic 2012/2013 5 1 Altona Sports Club Tom Roberts Res
10 9/362dec VTCA:Patrick Quinn Shield Senior Seconds 2014/2015 2 1 South Caulfield Princes Park No 1

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 11 WDCA:Under 15A 2005/2006 10 1 Yarraville Club Hansen Reserve
2 12 WRJCA:Under 13 B Friday East 2018/2019 12 1 Williamstown CYMS Blue Warringa Reserve
3 13 WRJCA:Under 13 Sat - One Day 30/30 2017/2018 13 1 St Andrews Footscray McIvor Reserve No 6
4 14 WRJCA:Under 11 B West CUBS Blue 2008/2009 15 1 Sunshine YCW Kindersmith Reserve Turf
5 18 WRJCA:Under 13 B Friday East 2018/2019 6 1 Williamstown CYMS Blue Warringa Reserve
6 18 VTCA:Mick O'Dwyer Shield D1 2014/2015 3 1 Williamstown CYMS Hogans Road Reserve
7 19 WRJCA:Under 17 1/2 A 2009/2010 3 1 St Albans Errington Reserve
8 19 WRJCA:. 2009/2010 3 1 St Albans Errington Reserve
9 19 WDCA:Under 13B East 2006/2007 2 1 Altona Glenorden PS
10 20 WDCA:Under 15A 2004/2005 3 1 Yarraville Club Thomas Carr Secondary College