Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
South West 1st XI
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Brighton   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Ormond   def   Yarraville E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Malvern   def   Williamstown Malvern Cricket Ground Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   def   Port Melbourne Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Melton   def by   Oakleigh MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Caulfield Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
5 Dec 21 12:30PM Spotswood   def   Taylors Lakes Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East) Official result
16 Jan 22 12:30PM Altona   def by   Werribee CC J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
Round 2
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Werribee CC Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Altona D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Port Melbourne   def by   Spotswood Port Melbourne Cricket Ground Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Williamstown   def by   Moorabbin Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Yarraville   def   Melton Yarraville Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 12:30PM Brighton   def   Elsternwick Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
30 Jan 22 12:30PM Ormond   def by   Malvern E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
Round 3
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Oakleigh Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Port Melbourne Chirnside Park Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Altona   def by   Williamstown J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Spotswood   def   Yarraville Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Brighton Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Melton   def by   Ormond MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   def by   Malvern Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
27 Nov 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Caulfield Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
Round 4
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Hoppers Crossing CC D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Port Melbourne   def by   Caulfield Port Melbourne Cricket Ground Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Williamstown   def by   Taylors Lakes Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Yarraville   def by   Werribee CC Yarraville Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Brighton   def   Altona J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   def   Melton Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Ormond   def   Spotswood E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
4 Dec 21 12:30PM Malvern   def   Moorabbin Malvern Cricket Ground Official result
Round 5
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def   Yarraville Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Williamstown   def by   Brighton Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Port Melbourne   def by   Ormond Port Melbourne Cricket Ground Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Malvern D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Elsternwick Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def   Melton Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Moorabbin Chirnside Park Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 12:30PM Altona   def by   Spotswood J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
Round 6
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Williamstown   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Yarraville   def by   Port Melbourne Yarraville Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Brighton   def   Oakleigh D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Ormond Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Malvern Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   def by   Werribee CC Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Melton   def by   Altona MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
18 Dec 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Spotswood Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
Round 7
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def   Elsternwick Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Malvern   def   Melton Malvern Cricket Ground Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Ormond   def   Moorabbin E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Brighton   def by   Spotswood Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East) Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Yarraville   drew   Altona Yarraville Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   drew   Williamstown Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Port Melbourne   def   Taylors Lakes Port Melbourne Cricket Ground Official result
8 Jan 22 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Caulfield D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) Official result
Round 8
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Melton   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Elsternwick Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Spotswood   def   Malvern Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East) Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Altona   def by   Ormond J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   def by   Brighton Chirnside Park Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Yarraville Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Williamstown Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
15 Jan 22 12:30PM Port Melbourne   def by   Oakleigh Port Melbourne Cricket Ground Official result
Round 9
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Ormond Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Brighton   def   Malvern Malvern Cricket Ground Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Yarraville   def by   Elsternwick Yarraville Oval Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Williamstown   def   Melton Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Port Melbourne   def   Moorabbin Port Melbourne Cricket Ground Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Spotswood D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Altona Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
22 Jan 22 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Werribee CC Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
Round 10
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Moorabbin Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Melton   drew   Spotswood MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Elsternwick   def by   Altona Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Malvern   def by   Werribee CC Malvern Cricket Ground Official result
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Ormond   def   Taylors Lakes E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Brighton   def by   Caulfield Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Yarraville   def by   Oakleigh Yarraville Oval Official result
29 Jan 22 12:30PM Williamstown   def   Port Melbourne Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
Round 11
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Port Melbourne Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Williamstown D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Yarraville Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Brighton   def   Taylors Lakes Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Ormond Chirnside Park Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Altona   def by   Malvern J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Spotswood   def by   Elsternwick Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East) Official result
5 Feb 22 12:30PM Moorabbin   def   Melton Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
Round 12
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def   Altona Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Spotswood Chirnside Park Oval Official result
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Moorabbin   def   Taylors Lakes Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Melton   def by   Caulfield MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Elsternwick   def   Oakleigh Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Malvern   def   Port Melbourne Malvern Cricket Ground Official result
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Ormond   def   Williamstown E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
12 Feb 22 12:30PM Yarraville   def by   Brighton Yarraville Oval Official result
Round 13
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Malvern   def   Hoppers Crossing CC Malvern Cricket Ground Official result
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Elsternwick   def by   Ormond Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Brighton   def   Melton Brighton Beach Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Yarraville   def by   Moorabbin Yarraville Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Spotswood   def by   Williamstown Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East) Official result
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Altona   def   Port Melbourne J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Oakleigh Chirnside Park Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Caulfield Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
Round 14
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Hoppers Crossing CC   def by   Werribee CC Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) Official result
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Altona   def   Taylors Lakes J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Spotswood   def   Caulfield Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East) Official result
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Moorabbin   def   Oakleigh Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Melton   def by   Port Melbourne MacPherson Park (Oval #1) Official result
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Elsternwick   def   Williamstown Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) Official result
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Malvern   def by   Yarraville Malvern Cricket Ground Official result
26 Feb 22 12:30PM Ormond   def   Brighton E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
Round 15
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Spotswood   def by   Hoppers Crossing CC Donald McLean Reserve (Donald McLean Reserve 1 - East) Official result
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Altona   drew   Moorabbin J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) Official result
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   def   Melton Chirnside Park Oval Official result
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Taylors Lakes   def by   Elsternwick Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) Official result
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Malvern Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Oakleigh   def by   Ormond D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) Official result
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Port Melbourne   def by   Brighton Port Melbourne Cricket Ground Official result
5 Mar 22 12:30PM Williamstown   drew   Yarraville Williamstown Cricket Ground Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Malvern Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Werribee CC   def by   Oakleigh Chirnside Park Oval Official result
12 Mar 22 12:30PM Ormond   def   Brighton E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
SEMI FINALS
19 Mar 22 12:30PM Caulfield   def by   Werribee CC Caulfield Park (Oval 1) Official result
19 Mar 22 12:30PM Ormond   def   Oakleigh E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
FINAL
26 Mar 22 12:30PM Ormond   def by   Werribee CC E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 20 Mar 22 4:27PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.